Skip to content
RebatesHow it worksFee calculator Get cashback / 🤖 Open rebate station
Trade Reclaimcashbackrebate platformfee rebatereview

Trade Reclaim Review 2026: Cashback Rates vs Fee Otter on WEEX, MEXC, Bitget and Bybit

On the four exchanges both list, Fee Otter pays more: WEEX 70% vs 50%, MEXC 60% vs 30%, Bitget 50% vs 30%, Bybit 40% vs 30%. Payout terms compared.

Trade Reclaim is a cashback site that pays back part of your trading fees in USDT; its exchange page says "up to 50% back". On the four exchanges both sites list, Fee Otter pays more on all four: WEEX 70% vs 50%, MEXC 60% vs 30%, Bitget 50% vs 30% and Bybit 40% vs 30%. Fee Otter also states how much of each rate the exchange pays back automatically, with a screenshot, while Trade Reclaim gives one figure and doesn't say whether it includes the exchange's own rebate (both websites checked 14 October 2026).

That last point matters. An exchange's automatic rebate goes straight into your exchange account. Anything a cashback site pays itself builds up on that site and has to be withdrawn. Trade Reclaim's exchange page lists a single cashback rate per exchange and says cashback "adds up daily in your dashboard" and is paid "within 48 hours of your request", without splitting out what the exchange pays.

Trade Reclaim vs Fee Otter: rebate by exchange

ExchangeFee OtterTrade ReclaimDifference
WEEX70% (60% exchange automatic rebate + 10% extra rebate)50%+20 points
MEXC60% (20% + 40%)30%+30
Bitget50% (20% + 30%)30%+20
Bybit40% (no exchange automatic rebate; all 40% is extra rebate)30%+10

Sources: Fee Otter rebate rates page and Trade Reclaim exchanges page, checked 2026-10-14. Futures rebates; both sites can change their rates at any time, and their live pages take precedence.

ⓘ In Fee Otter's brackets, the first figure is the exchange automatic rebate and the second is Fee Otter's extra rebate. Trade Reclaim also lists LeveX, Bitunix, Phemex and BloFin, which Fee Otter doesn't support; Fee Otter also covers Binance, Gate, KuCoin, XT.COM, Ourbit, HTX, BingX, Pionex and CoinW, which Trade Reclaim's page doesn't list. MEXC's affiliate FAQ says orders placed through the API earn no commission, so this applies on any rebate site.

What else differs

1. How much the exchange pays automatically

Fee Otter lists the automatic rebate for every exchange, with a sign-up page or backend screenshot. On WEEX, 60 of the 70 points are paid back by WEEX straight into your exchange account. Trade Reclaim's page doesn't say whether its 30% or 50% includes the exchange's own automatic rebate. Before you sign up, open the sign-up link and check the rate shown near the referral code: that is what the exchange will pay you automatically.

2. Settlement and withdrawal

Fee Otter's extra rebate is settled daily at 16:00 (UTC+8) and listed trade by trade with the fee, rate and amount. Withdrawals are on-chain USDT over BEP20, minimum 1 USDT, with a 0.015 USDT network fee, and every one can be looked up on BscScan. Trade Reclaim says cashback accrues daily and is paid in USDT to your wallet within 48 hours of a request.

3. Bybit

Fee Otter's Bybit program has no exchange automatic layer: all 40% is paid by Fee Otter, settled daily for you to withdraw. Trade Reclaim's page doesn't say who pays its 30% on Bybit.

Worked example: 500 USDT of futures fees a month

ExchangeFee OtterTrade ReclaimDifference per year
MEXC500 × 60% = 300500 × 30% = 1501,800
WEEX500 × 70% = 350500 × 50% = 2501,200
Bitget500 × 50% = 250500 × 30% = 1501,200
Bybit500 × 40% = 200500 × 30% = 150600

In USDT. On WEEX, 300 of Fee Otter's 350 USDT is paid straight back to your exchange account by WEEX; only 50 USDT is withdrawn from Fee Otter.

Already signed up through Trade Reclaim?

It depends on the exchange. Bybit lets you add a code within 14 days of sign-up if your account has no referrer yet; MEXC within 30 days. Otherwise you need the exchange's rebinding method; see the exchange referral add-later and rebinding rules. Before switching, check whether the yearly difference above is worth reopening an account and setting up your API keys and strategies again.

Rebate rate by exchange

ExchangeAuto-rebateExtra rebateTotal
Binance20%20%40%
OKX20%20%
Bybit—40%40%
Gate20%50%70%
Bitget20%30%50%
MEXC20%40%60%
BingX45%0%45%
Pionex15%35%50%
KuCoin60%0%60%
Bitfinex6%0%6%
WEEX60%10%70%
XT.COM60%10%70%
HTX30%20%50%
CoinW60%0%60%
Ourbit50%20%70%

Every rate here is fee paid straight back to you. It excludes VIP fee tiers and platform-token discounts such as BNB or GT; those stack on top and only save you more.

Data sources & methodology →

OKX rewards & promotions

Register OKX through our dedicated link for a 20% auto-rebate. Beyond that 20% base auto-rebate, contact support to learn more about our exclusive OKX rewards and promotions.

Telegram · @feeotter

Need help? Contact support

For any binding or rebate question, or to learn about our exclusive OKX rewards and promotions, reach our support through the channels below.

If you trade at high volume or hold exchange VIP status and need more from your rebate, message support directly and we will talk it through.

Telegram · @feeotter

FAQ

Which pays more, Trade Reclaim or Fee Otter?

On the four exchanges both sites list, Fee Otter pays more on all four: WEEX, MEXC, Bitget and Bybit (both websites, 14 October 2026).

Does Trade Reclaim's rate include the exchange's own rebate?

Its exchange page doesn't say. Open the exchange's sign-up page through its link and check the rate shown near the referral code to see what the exchange pays automatically.

What do I need to give Fee Otter to bind?

Only your exchange UID. No API key, password or withdrawal permission.

How do I withdraw from Fee Otter?

Withdrawals are on-chain USDT over BEP20 to your own address, minimum 1 USDT per withdrawal, with a 0.015 USDT network fee paid by you.

Further reading

15 exchanges — extra rebate the moment you bind

Rates come live from the rebate page.

This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Trade Reclaim's rates and terms come from its public website, checked 2026-10-14. Fee Otter has no affiliation with Trade Reclaim. Both sites can change their terms at any time, and their live websites take precedence.

Gate rebate 70%: 3.5× a typical 20% codeGet it →