Skip to content
RebatesHow it worksFee calculator Get cashback / 🤖 Open rebate station
rebate platformcashback comparisonautomatic rebatefee rebateexchange rebate

Crypto Rebate Platforms Compared (2026): Fee Otter, Crypto Punk, rebateto.me, Backcom, TetherForYou, Trade Reclaim

Six rebate platforms, exchange by exchange: rates, who pays, payout timing and conditions, plus how to check the rate shown on the sign-up page.

Comparing the futures rebate rates that six rebate platforms publish, across the 10 exchanges in the table Fee Otter is highest on 5 and tied for highest on 3, and it is the only platform listing XT.COM and Ourbit. For example: Binance 40% (other platforms 25%–40%), Gate 70% (others 60%), MEXC 60% (others 30%–50%) and WEEX 70% (others 50%–60%). The other difference is how much of the rebate is automatic: Fee Otter states the share the exchange pays back automatically for every exchange, with a screenshot, while most other platforms give a single total (each platform's website checked 14 October 2026).

A rebate platform's rate has two parts. The part the exchange pays automatically goes straight into your exchange account. The part the platform pays itself has to be settled by the platform and then withdrawn by you. However high the total, if the platform doesn't pay its part, or pays late, you don't get it. So besides the totals, this comparison looks at whether each platform says who pays, how soon, and on what conditions.

Rebate rates by exchange: six platforms side by side

Futures rebates, as each platform states on its own website. "—" means the platform doesn't list the exchange or doesn't give a rate.

ExchangeFee OtterCrypto Punkrebateto.meBackcomTetherForYouTrade Reclaim
Binance40% (20% exchange automatic rebate + 20% extra rebate)25%–30% (V1–SVIP)30% (20% rebate + 10% promotion subsidy)up to 30%40%—
Gate70% (20% + 50%)—60% (20% + 40%)60% (20% daily automatic + 40%)——
MEXC60% (20% + 40%)30%–40%—50% (20% daily automatic + 30%)—30%
WEEX70% (60% + 10%)—60% (50% + 10%)——50%
KuCoin60% (all 60% is exchange automatic rebate)—50% (30% + 20%)60% (daily)——
CoinW60% (all 60% is exchange automatic rebate)—50% (40% + 10%)———
Pionex50% (15% + 35%)30%–40%————
HTX50% (30% + 20%)—50% (30% + 20%)———
XT.COM70% (60% + 10%)—————
Ourbit70% (50% + 20%)—————

Sources: Fee Otter rebate rates page, Crypto Punk's public rebate table (captured 2026-10-10), rebateto.me rebate policy, Backcom, TetherForYou and Trade Reclaim, the rest checked 2026-10-14. Platforms can change their rates at any time; their live websites take precedence.

ⓘ Bold means the highest rate for that exchange (ties excluded). In Fee Otter's brackets, the first figure is the exchange automatic rebate and the second is Fee Otter's extra rebate. CoinW's 60% is the international program. rebateto.me's brackets use the column names on its own page: "rebate" plus "promotion subsidy". Crypto Punk has six levels, V1 to SVIP; the table shows lowest to highest. TetherForYou shows logos for Gate, KuCoin, MEXC and HTX but no rates.

Platform terms: who pays, how soon, on what conditions

PlatformHow the rate is shownIs the exchange's automatic part shown separately?Timing and payoutConditions stated on the website
Fee OtterTotal, with automatic and extra split in bracketsYes, with a sign-up page or backend screenshot for each exchangeThe automatic part goes straight back to your exchange account; the extra part is settled daily at 16:00 (UTC+8) and withdrawn in USDT over BEP20, minimum 1 USDT, network fee 0.015 USDTSign up with the referral code and bind your UID; no API key needed
Crypto PunkTotal, in six levels from V1 to SVIPNot shown; in our check on 2026-09-24, only 3 of its 7 exchanges had an automatic rebateMinimum withdrawal 10 USDT (observed 2026-09-22)Levels rise with trading volume; SVIP is by review; thresholds not published
rebateto.meTotal = rebate + promotion subsidyTwo columns, but it doesn't say which part the exchange paysClaims daily settlementBind your UID within 15 days of signing up
BackcomExchange cards with "automatic" and "weekly" columnsYes, e.g. Gate: 20% daily automatic plus 40%The weekly part is paid every Monday to the Backcom App walletIts homepage FAQ says 50%–70%, which doesn't match the 50%–60% on its cards
TetherForYouA single totalNot statedThe FAQ answer to "When and how are fee rebates paid?" is blankTrade at least 2 times a month with 50+ USDT and earn 25+ USDT in rebates
Trade ReclaimA single totalDoesn't say whether the exchange's automatic rebate is includedAccrues daily; paid in USDT within 48 hours of your request—

When a platform gives only a total and not how much the exchange pays automatically, you can't tell how much of your money depends on the platform paying. At the same total, the higher the automatic part, the less it matters whether the platform pays.

BingX: the exchange's automatic rebate is capped at 45%

BingX rebates are paid back automatically by the exchange. In our BingX partner backend, the automatic rebate can be set to at most 45%, and that is what Fee Otter sets (see the screenshot).

What other platforms say: Backcom's BingX page says 50% and notes it is "credited by the exchange" daily; TetherForYou says 60% without saying who pays or when. If the exchange's automatic part is capped at 45%, anything above 45% cannot be paid automatically by the exchange; it can only be something the platform says it will pay itself.

Before you sign up, open the platform's sign-up link and check the rate actually shown under the referral code: that is what the exchange will pay you automatically. Whether to trust a higher claim, and wait for a platform to pay it, is your call.

Worked example: 500 USDT of futures fees a month

ExchangeFee OtterHighest of the other platformsMonthly difference
Binance500 × 40% = 200TetherForYou 40%: 2000 (Crypto Punk V1 at 25% is 125, a gap of 75)
Gate500 × 70% = 350rebateto.me and Backcom 60%: 30050
MEXC500 × 60% = 300Backcom 50%: 25050
WEEX500 × 70% = 350rebateto.me 60%: 30050
CoinW500 × 60% = 300rebateto.me 50%: 25050

In USDT. On WEEX, 300 of Fee Otter's 350 USDT is paid straight back to your exchange account by the exchange; only 50 USDT is withdrawn from Fee Otter.

How to judge a rebate platform

  1. Check the rate on the sign-up page: open the exchange's sign-up page through the platform's link; the rate shown near the referral code is what the exchange pays automatically.
  2. Ask how much of the total the platform pays: only that part carries the risk of non-payment or late payment.
  3. Check withdrawal minimums and conditions: minimum withdrawals, monthly trade counts and minimum rebate thresholds can keep small accounts from ever being paid.
  4. Check that the records can be matched trade by trade: you can only verify the maths if you can see each fee, rate and amount.
  5. Never hand over an API key or password to bind: binding a rebate only needs your UID.

For the full seven criteria and a level-by-level Crypto Punk comparison, see the Crypto Punk review; for automatic vs extra rebates, see the automatic rebate comparison.

Rebate rate by exchange

ExchangeAuto-rebateExtra rebateTotal
Binance20%20%40%
OKX20%20%
Bybit—40%40%
Gate20%50%70%
Bitget20%30%50%
MEXC20%40%60%
BingX45%0%45%
Pionex15%35%50%
KuCoin60%0%60%
Bitfinex6%0%6%
WEEX60%10%70%
XT.COM60%10%70%
HTX30%20%50%
CoinW60%0%60%
Ourbit50%20%70%

Every rate here is fee paid straight back to you. It excludes VIP fee tiers and platform-token discounts such as BNB or GT; those stack on top and only save you more.

Data sources & methodology →

OKX rewards & promotions

Register OKX through our dedicated link for a 20% auto-rebate. Beyond that 20% base auto-rebate, contact support to learn more about our exclusive OKX rewards and promotions.

Telegram · @feeotter

Need help? Contact support

For any binding or rebate question, or to learn about our exclusive OKX rewards and promotions, reach our support through the channels below.

If you trade at high volume or hold exchange VIP status and need more from your rebate, message support directly and we will talk it through.

Telegram · @feeotter

FAQ

Which rebate platform has the highest rates?

Comparing futures rates on each platform's website on 14 October 2026, across the 10 exchanges in the table Fee Otter is highest on Gate, MEXC, WEEX, CoinW and Pionex; Binance is tied with TetherForYou at 40%, KuCoin with Backcom at 60% and HTX with rebateto.me at 50%; XT.COM and Ourbit are listed only by Fee Otter. Platforms cover different exchanges, so compare the one you plan to use.

Why do some platforms claim a higher rate than the sign-up page shows?

The sign-up page shows what the exchange pays automatically. If the claimed total is higher, the difference is what the platform says it will pay itself, and whether and when you get it depends on that platform.

Which is safer: the automatic rebate or the part the platform pays?

The automatic rebate goes straight from the exchange to your exchange account without passing through the platform, so problems at the platform don't affect it. The part the platform pays depends on the platform settling and paying out.

I'm already bound to another platform. Can I switch to Fee Otter?

It depends on the exchange's add-later and rebinding rules: Binance and MEXC allow adding a code within 30 days and Bybit within 14 days; most others require rebinding or a new account. See the exchange referral add-later and rebinding rules.

How often are these figures updated?

The figures were read from each platform's website on 14 October 2026 (Crypto Punk on 10 October). Platforms can change them at any time; their live websites take precedence. Fee Otter's rates are on the rebate rates page.

Further reading

15 exchanges — extra rebate the moment you bind

Rates come live from the rebate page.

This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Each platform's rates and terms come from its public website, checked 2026-10-14 (Crypto Punk on 2026-10-10). Fee Otter has no affiliation with these platforms. Platforms can change their terms at any time, and their live websites take precedence. Fee Otter's rates are set by the exchanges and the platform, may change, and the platform's live display takes precedence.

Gate rebate 70%: 3.5× a typical 20% codeGet it →