Skip to content
RebatesHow it worksFee calculator Get cashback / 🤖 Open rebate station
LBankLBank feestrading feesVIP fee tierswithdrawal fees

LBank Fees 2026: VIP 0 to SVIP Rates, USDT Withdrawal Fees, Examples

LBank spot 0.1%/0.1%, futures 0.02%/0.06%. All 8 VIP tiers, VIP 1 from a 10,000 USDT balance, tier protection, USDT withdrawal fees by network, worked costs.

Regular LBank users (VIP 0) pay 0.1% maker and 0.1% taker on spot, and 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on USDT-margined perpetuals. There are eight levels, VIP 0 to VIP 6 plus SVIP, set by any one of three measures over the past 30 days: spot volume, futures volume or average daily asset balance. Levels update daily at 10:00 (UTC+8). The top level, SVIP, pays 0%/0.03% on spot and 0%/0.02% on futures. USDT withdrawal fees depend on the network: 0.2 USDT on BEP20, 1.5 USDT on TRC20 and 1 USDT on ERC20 (from LBank's official VIP page and official API, 19 October 2026).

This guide sets out LBank's full spot and futures VIP table, how levels are assessed and protected, USDT withdrawal fees and minimums by network, and three worked examples of what a month of trading costs. The trading page has the final word: LBank's VIP page says its rates are for reference and some tokens may not use them during certain periods.

Key points

  • VIP 0: spot 0.1%/0.1%, futures 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker.
  • The cheapest route to VIP 1 is assets: a 10,000 USDT average daily balance over 30 days gets you VIP 1, with spot at 0.08%/0.08%. The futures taker fee stays at 0.06% until VIP 2, where it drops to 0.04%.
  • The three routes don't add up: spot volume, futures volume and assets are each assessed separately, and you get the highest level any one of them earns.
  • 15 days of VIP 1 for a first large deposit: a VIP 0 user whose first single on-chain deposit or P2P purchase is at least 5,000 USDT gets a 15-day VIP 1 trial card.
  • Token discount: we found no rule on LBank's official pages for a fee discount paid in LBK.
  • Cheapest USDT withdrawal: BEP20 and Plasma, both 0.2 USDT.

LBank spot and futures VIP fee table

Level30-day spot volume (USDT)30-day futures volume (USDT)30-day avg daily assets (USDT)Spot maker / takerFutures maker / taker
VIP 00000.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%
VIP 1500,0005,000,00010,0000.08% / 0.08%0.019% / 0.06%
VIP 22,000,00010,000,00050,0000.065% / 0.07%0.016% / 0.04%
VIP 38,000,00020,000,000250,0000.05% / 0.06%0.014% / 0.0375%
VIP 430,000,00050,000,000750,0000.04% / 0.05%0.012% / 0.035%
VIP 550,000,000100,000,0002,000,0000.03% / 0.04%0.01% / 0.032%
VIP 675,000,000300,000,0005,000,0000.02% / 0.035%0.008% / 0.03%
SVIP100,000,0001,000,000,00010,000,0000% / 0.03%0% / 0.02%

Source: rate and threshold data on the LBank VIP page, checked 2026-10-19. Meeting any one of the three thresholds qualifies you for that level. VIP 0 futures fees are also in LBank Futures Trading Fee Instruction; LBank set USDT perpetuals to 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on 16 January 2023 (fee adjustment notice).

At VIP 1 the futures taker fee is still 0.06%; only the maker fee moves, from 0.02% to 0.019%. If you mostly use market orders on futures, you won't notice a difference until VIP 2. Spot is different: VIP 1 cuts both maker and taker by 20%.

Some contracts have their own rates. GOLDUSDT, for example, moved to 0.006% on 26 April 2026 (GOLDUSDT fee notice), and US stock futures have had time-limited 50% fee discounts. Before trading non-crypto contracts, check the actual rate on the trading page.

How VIP levels are assessed and protected

From LBank VIP Tiers & Benefits Overview:

MeasureHow it's countedNote
30-day spot volumeTwo-way executed value of spot buys plus sells, in USDTExcludes leveraged trades and spot margin borrowing
30-day futures volumeTwo-way notional of perpetual and delivery futures opens plus closes
30-day average daily assetsAverage of a daily 00:00 (UTC+8) snapshot of total account assets (spot, futures, earn, wallet and so on)A level earned through assets alone has no tier protection
  • Daily update at 10:00 (UTC+8); new rates apply within minutes without logging in again.
  • Tier protection: each level gets one 30-day protection that triggers automatically the first time you're about to be downgraded, and keeps your rate during that time. If you move up or down and later return to the same level, it can trigger again.
  • Volume that doesn't count: market-maker accounts, risk-controlled or blacklisted accounts, and volume generated purely with bonuses.
  • 15-day VIP 1 trial card: VIP 0 only, issued automatically on a first single on-chain deposit or P2P trade of at least 5,000 USDT; it can't be stacked or extended.
  • VIP match from another exchange: the VIP page has a form for uploading screenshots of your VIP level, volume or assets at another exchange in the past 30 days. If approved, you move up two levels (capped at SVIP).

A VIP level earned only through your asset balance has no protection: if your assets fall below the threshold, you drop at the next 10:00 update.

USDT withdrawal fees by network

NetworkWithdrawal feeMinimum withdrawalOpen when checked
BEP20 (BSC)0.2 USDT2 USDTYes
Plasma0.2 USDT1 USDTYes
Arbitrum One0.5 USDT5 USDTYes
Solana0.5 USDT10 USDTYes
ERC201 USDT5 USDTYes
Polygon1 USDT5 USDTYes
TON (toncoin)1 USDT1 USDTYes
NEAR1 USDT5 USDTYes
Kaia (klay)1 USDT5 USDTYes
TRC201.5 USDT5 USDTYes
ton, Avalanche C-Chain, Omnin/an/aSuspended

Source: LBank official API withdrawal settings (endpoint documented in the LBank API docs), checked 2026-10-19. The fee is a fixed amount whatever you withdraw. LBank's help centre also says the live fee page is the reference for each coin (Withdrawal Fee Rate). The API returned two TON entries, one suspended and one open; use whichever network the withdrawal page offers.

The receiving address must be on the same network you choose when withdrawing; sending on the wrong network can mean the funds are lost. For other exchanges, see USDT withdrawal fees compared; LBank's process is in LBank deposit and withdrawal.

List fees next to other exchanges

ExchangeSpot maker / takerUSDT-M futures maker / taker
LBank0.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%
Binance0.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.05%
OKX0.08% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.05%
Bybit0.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.055%
Bitget0.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%
Gate0.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.05%

All VIP 0 list fees. LBank is from its official VIP page on 2026-10-19; the other five are from each exchange's official fee page, last checked by Fee Otter on 2026-09-24 (Binance, OKX, Bybit, Bitget, Gate). Full VIP tables are in our VIP fee comparison, and the maker/taker difference is explained in maker vs taker fees.

Worked examples: what a month costs

Fee = notional value × fee rate. On futures, notional = number of contracts × fill price (one LBank contract is one coin, so the multiplier is 1). All figures use the official rates on 2026-10-19 and leave out funding.

Example 1: 100,000 USDT of spot a month, all market orders

LevelTaker feeMonthly fees
VIP 00.1%100 USDT
VIP 1 (a 10,000 USDT average balance is enough)0.08%80 USDT

Keeping an average of 10,000 USDT in the account saves 20 USDT a month on spot alone.

Example 2: open and close a 10,000 USDT futures position

Order typeCalculationFees
Market in, market out (taker)10,000 × 0.06% × 212 USDT
Limit in, limit out (maker)10,000 × 0.02% × 24 USDT
VIP 2, market in and out10,000 × 0.04% × 28 USDT

Example 3: 1,000,000 USDT of futures a month, 70% market and 30% limit

VIP 0: 700,000 × 0.06% + 300,000 × 0.02% = 420 + 60 = 480 USDT. That volume is below the VIP 1 futures threshold of 5 million. Reaching VIP 1 through a 10,000 USDT average balance cuts maker to 0.019% and the total to 477 USDT, a saving of 3 USDT. For futures traders, using more limit orders saves far more than VIP 1 does.

LBank's own formula: trading fee = notional value × fee rate, and notional value = number of contracts × execution price. Its example is a market buy of 0.2 BTC at 80,000 USDT: 16,000 USDT notional, so a 0.06% taker fee of 9.6 USDT. (LBank Futures Trading Fee Instruction)

Funding isn't a trading fee. LBank says it takes no cut of funding payments, which pass directly between longs and shorts; the formula is in the LBank futures guide.

Regional limits

LBank's user agreement (updated 2026-09-23) lists more than 30 places it won't accept, including the US, Canada, mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau, Iran and North Korea. The KYC FAQ adds Venezuela, India and Palau, and the SMS restrictions notice adds Russia, Kazakhstan, Ukraine and the UAE (user agreement, KYC FAQ, SMS restrictions notice). Indonesia isn't listed, but its OJK put LBank on its June 2026 blocking list. The full picture is in our LBank review.

Risks

Low fees don't mean low cost: LBank publishes no licence and no full proof of reserves, and it posted four futures-system incident notices in under a year, so keep only what you can afford to lose on the platform. LBank can change rates and thresholds at any time; check the actual rate on the trading page before you place an order.

FAQ

What are LBank's VIP 0 fees?

Spot is 0.1% maker and taker; USDT-margined futures are 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker (official VIP page, 2026-10-19).

How do I reach VIP 1 on LBank?

Any one of 500,000 USDT spot volume, 5,000,000 USDT futures volume or a 10,000 USDT average daily balance over 30 days. A VIP 0 user whose first single deposit is at least 5,000 USDT also gets a 15-day VIP 1 trial card.

Can I pay LBank fees with LBK for a discount?

We found no such rule on the official VIP page or in the help centre; the VIP page calculator only mentions paying fees in USDT.

Which network is cheapest for withdrawing USDT from LBank?

BEP20 and Plasma, both 0.2 USDT, with minimums of 2 USDT and 1 USDT. TRC20 costs 1.5 USDT (official API, 2026-10-19).

How are LBank futures fees calculated?

Notional value × fee rate. Opening and closing a 10,000 USDT position with market orders at VIP 0 costs 10,000 × 0.06% × 2 = 12 USDT.

How often do VIP levels update, and can I drop suddenly?

Daily at 10:00 (UTC+8). A level earned through volume gets one 30-day protection the first time it's at risk; a level earned only through assets has none.

Further reading

This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Rates, thresholds and withdrawal fees come from LBank's official VIP page, help centre and official API, checked 2026-10-19. LBank may change them; the trading page and official notices apply.

Data checked: 2026-10-19

Gate rebate 70%: 3.5× a typical 20% codeGet it →